racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ayr

Ayr

Racecourse Details

Name Ayr
Address Ayrshire KA8 0JE, Scotland
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ayr  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:05 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Calivigny Mr Kit Alexander N W Alexander
2 Chosen Flame Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
3 Mahler Supreme Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
4 Hot Gossip C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
5 Southeast Rose R D Day M Todhunter
6 Elixer Lorcan Murtagh F P Murtagh
7 Lady Kyria Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
PU Anjilina A W Short Caroline Mccaldin
PU Timesawaiting Mr Cameron Wadge Miss Lucinda V Russell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:40 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Victory Echo Ross Chapman M A Barnes
2 Lossiemouth Nico De Boinville Tom Lacey
3 Skiddaw Tara R D Day N G Richards
4 Rath An Iuir C O'farrell Mrs R Dobbin
5 Portstorm D R Fox I A Duncan
6 Chasing Charlie A W Short Caroline Mccaldin
7 Whateva Next Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
8 Scullys Forge Callum Bewley Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
9 Elu Secret Ryan Mania R Michael Smith
PU Tuatha De Dannan Sam Coltherd A B Hamilton
NR Shaws Bridge Craig Nichol G Elliott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:15 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jessiemac D R Fox I A Duncan
2 Aurora Thunder Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Legalized C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
4 Baby Ticker Callum Whillans D W Whillans
5 Pammi Callum Bewley J S Goldie
6 Off The Hook Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
7 Sweet Vinetta Ross Chapman Miss G Bonas
8 River Icon Billy Garritty I Jardine
PU Heartasia James Corbett Mrs Corbett
NR Holy Motivation D A Jacob G Elliott
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:45 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 River Frost A P Cawley B M R Haslam
2 Walkin In The Rain Callum Bewley J S Goldie
3 Oh No Ross Chapman M A Barnes
4 Plan Of Escape R D Day M Todhunter
5 Arctic Road Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
DSQ Lord Springfield Craig Nichol D Mccain Jnr
F Article Fifty Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
PU Manetti Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:20 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bafana Blue Ross Chapman M A Barnes
2 Polydora Nico De Boinville Tom Lacey
3 Capard King Ryan Mania A M Thomson
4 Scoop The Pot A P Cawley B M R Haslam
F Sophie Olivia R D Day M Todhunter
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:50 13-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 She's A Rocca Danny Mcmenamin N G Richards
2 Charm Offensive Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
3 Timetoroe Miss B Hampson Archie Watson
4 Lady Bowes Craig Nichol James Moffatt
5 Baby Jane Joe Williamson Miss G Bonas
6 Our Promise James Corbett Mrs Corbett
7 Orient Sunset Alexander Thorne I A Duncan
8 Our Elsie Callum Whillans D W Whillans
9 Milanvera Tom Midgley P A Kirby

Hotels near Ayr racecourse