racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ayr

Ayr

Racecourse Details

Name Ayr
Address Ayrshire KA8 0JE, Scotland
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ayr  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:50 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gamesters Icon Aiden Blakemore Oliver Greenall
2 Highway To Heaven Kieran Schofield T G Mccourt
3 The Stalking Moon Laura Coughlan Adrian Nicholls
4 Chinese Spirit Rhona Pindar Miss L A Perratt
5 Snooker Jim Toby Eley Steph Hollinshead
6 Equidae Harry Russell I Jardine
7 Abushamah Gavin Ashton Mrs R Carr
8 Cliff Bay Ella Mccain K Dalgleish
9 Kinch S B Kirrane J F Levins
10 Uh Oh Chongo Zak Wheatley M W Easterby
11 Tom's Anna Izzy Clifton S Regan
12 Darwina Russell Harris A C Whillans
13 Pudding Chare Oliver Stammers R Michael Smith
14 Remmy D Corey Madden J S Goldie
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:20 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 John Kirkup Connor Beasley M Dods
2 Dancing Rave D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Amazing Grazing Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
4 Eleuthera S B Kirrane J F Levins
5 Rattling Jewel G M Ryan J J Lambe
6 Tai Sing Yeh S P Davis J F Levins
7 Naadirr T Eaves K A Ryan
NR Yes You Jamie Gormley I Jardine
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:50 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 First Impression Jason Hart J J Quinn
2 Clay Regazzoni Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
3 Let Her Loose S P Davis R A Fahey
4 Perfect Empire B A Curtis M Johnston
5 Single T Eaves M R Channon
6 The Tripple T P Mulrennan Andrew Hughes
7 Manzo Duro D Tudhope D O'meara
8 Batalha J Fanning M Johnston
9 On The Rhine Rowan Scott Andrew Hughes
10 Klara Spirit Kieran Schofield R Michael Smith
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:20 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sienna Dream Andrew Breslin A C Whillans
2 Retirement Beckons Ben Robinson Miss L A Perratt
3 Leeshaan Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
4 One Last Hug P Mathers J S Goldie
5 Chaplin Bay J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
6 Cameo Star S P Davis R A Fahey
7 Rince Deireanach G M Ryan J J Lambe
8 Stoneyford Lane Jamie Gormley Steph Hollinshead
9 Khazix S B Kirrane J F Levins
10 Evolutionary P Mulrennan I Jardine
11 Bea Ryan D Nolan D Carroll
NR Laoise Nathan Evans Miss L A Perratt
NR Let Right Be Done A Mullen Miss L A Perratt
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:50 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stamp Of Authority Karen Kenny T G Mccourt
2 Forever A Lady J Fanning K Dalgleish
3 Be Bold D Allan Rebecca Bastiman
4 Cardaw Lily J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
5 The Big House A Mullen Adrian Nicholls
6 Jessie Allan Corey Madden J S Goldie
7 Pinkie Pie Andrew Breslin A Crook
8 God Of Dreams P Mulrennan I Jardine
9 Explain T Eaves Mrs R Carr
10 Harperelle Jamie Gormley A C Whillans
11 Dark Crystal Ben Robinson Miss L A Perratt
12 Bareed Nathan Evans Miss L A Perratt
NR Dark Magic S B Kirrane J F Levins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:20 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Get Knotted Callum Rodriguez M Dods
2 Howzer Black Andrew Breslin K Dalgleish
3 Kapono B A Curtis R G Fell
4 Sagittarius Rising R P Downey J C Mcconnell
5 Tommy G Corey Madden J S Goldie
6 Young Fire D Tudhope D O'meara
7 Fuente J Fanning K Dalgleish
8 Wasntexpectingthat S P Davis R A Fahey
9 Nubough Jamie Gormley I Jardine
10 Celebrity Dancer T Eaves K A Ryan
NR Quirky Gertie J P Sullivan M R Channon
NR Redarna P Mulrennan Mrs Dianne Sayer
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:50 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Addis Ababa D Tudhope D O'meara
2 Glasses Up D Allan R Michael Smith
3 Employer P Mathers J S Goldie
4 Fannie By Gaslight T Eaves M R Channon
5 Flint Hill A Mullen M Dods
6 Iron Mike S A Gray K Dalgleish
7 Detachment B A Curtis R G Fell
8 Navigate By Stars S P Davis G Elliott
9 Dancin Boy Callum Rodriguez M Dods
10 Athmad Jason Hart B J Meehan
11 Kilbarchan J Fanning M Johnston
NR Banksea Connor Murtagh Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR The Navigator J P Sullivan Mrs Dianne Sayer
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:20 01-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Iconic Code J Fanning K Dalgleish
2 Frightened Rabbit T Eaves Mrs Dianne Sayer
3 Three Castles Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
4 The Brora Pobbles Andrew Breslin A C Whillans
5 Rosin Box Jason Hart T Davidson
6 Pammi P Mathers J S Goldie
7 Majeste D Allan Rebecca Bastiman
8 Can Can Sixty Two B A Curtis R Michael Smith
9 George Ridsdale Nathan Evans M W Easterby
10 House Call S P Davis G Elliott
11 Muraadef J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
NR Guvenor's Choice D Tudhope Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR So Macho S H James Grant Tuer
NR Zealous D C Costello A C Whillans

Hotels near Ayr racecourse