racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ayr

Ayr

Racecourse Details

Name Ayr
Address Ayrshire KA8 0JE, Scotland
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ayr  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:25 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Iconic Choice R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
2 Ventura Bay P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 Amber Spark D Nolan R A Fahey
4 Hoffa T Hamilton R A Fahey
5 Ventura Glory C Lee R Hannon
6 Billy No Mates Callum Rodriguez M Dods
7 Caballero Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
8 Kilbarchan J Fanning M Johnston
9 Wild Hope Kevin Stott K A Ryan
10 Euro Implosion Jamie Gormley K Dalgleish
11 Off Piste D Allan T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Waarif C J Mcgovern D O'meara
2 Fire Brigade D Tudhope M L W Bell
3 Borodin P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Chatez D Nolan A King
5 Set In Stone Rowan Scott R J Osborne
6 Borderforce C Lee K R Burke
7 Salt Whistle Bay Jack Mitchell Rae Guest
8 Porth Swtan Edward Greatrex C Hills
9 Gulf Of Poets Nathan Evans M W Easterby
10 Dayking Hector Crouch S Bin Suroor
11 Mikmak D Allan T D Easterby
12 Isomer David Probert A M Balding
NR Dolphin Vista - R M Beckett
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:40 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Snazzy Jazzy Hector Crouch C G Cox
2 Al Qahwa C J Mcgovern D O'meara
3 Confessional Jamie Gormley T D Easterby
4 Quick Look Scott Mccullagh M W Easterby
5 Cold Stare D Nolan D O'meara
6 Dakota Gold Connor Beasley M Dods
7 Presidential D Allan R G Fell
8 Maarek Killian Hennessy Miss Mccutcheon
9 Shared Equity J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
10 Louie De Palma David Probert C G Cox
11 Oeil De Tigre Poppy Bridgwater A W Carroll
12 Rapid Applause Nathan Evans M W Easterby
13 Hayadh D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
14 El Hombre J Fanning K Dalgleish
15 Classic Pursuit Kevin Stott M Appleby
16 Hyperfocus Jack Mitchell Hugo Palmer
17 Gabrial The Saint P Hanagan R A Fahey
18 Green Power Finley Marsh J Gallagher
19 Kimifive Edward Greatrex J Tuite
20 Bengali Boys Sebastian Woods R A Fahey
21 Powerallied T Hamilton R A Fahey
22 Wahoo Callum Rodriguez M Dods
23 Foolaad R Kingscote S R Bowring
NR Bo Dittle T Eaves M Dods
NR Private Matter Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:15 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Queen Of Bermuda J Fanning W J Haggas
2 Shumookhi Edward Greatrex Archie Watson
3 Light My Fire R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
4 Queen Jo Jo D Tudhope K A Ryan
5 Summer Daydream Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
6 Glass Slippers T Eaves K A Ryan
7 Gypsy Spirit Jack Mitchell Tom Clover
8 Firelight David Probert A M Balding
9 Little Kim C Lee K R Burke
10 Kodyanna P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Second Generation D Allan J Tate
NR Come On Leicester - R Hannon
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:50 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Baron Bolt Cameron Noble P F I Cole
1 Son Of Rest C D Hayes J A Stack
3 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
4 Get Knotted Callum Rodriguez M Dods
5 Tanasoq Connor Beasley P T Midgley
6 Perfect Pasture Nathan Evans M W Easterby
7 Kimberella Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
8 Teruntum Star Kevin Stott K A Ryan
9 Brian The Snail J Garritty R A Fahey
10 Golden Apollo D Allan T D Easterby
11 Summerghand D Tudhope D O'meara
12 George Bowen Sebastian Woods R A Fahey
13 Ice Age Scott Mccullagh Eve Johnson Houghton
14 Gunmetal J Fanning T D Barron
15 Tommy Taylor T Eaves K A Ryan
16 Staxton J P Sullivan T D Easterby
17 Aces R Kingscote Ian Williams
18 Goring Edward Greatrex Eve Johnson Houghton
19 Upstaging C J Mcgovern P F I Cole
20 Major Jumbo Finley Marsh K A Ryan
21 Growl P Hanagan R A Fahey
22 Justanotherbottle Ger O'neill D Carroll
23 G Force C Lee Adrian Keatley
24 Muntadab T Hamilton R G Fell
25 Naadirr David Probert K A Ryan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:25 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mafaaheem D Tudhope Owen Burrows
2 Aasheq D Allan T D Easterby
3 Erik The Red Kevin Stott K A Ryan
4 Collide R Kingscote Hugo Palmer
5 Glasses Up J P Sullivan R Michael Smith
6 Delph Crescent P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 Contango David Probert A M Balding
8 Indian Chief J Fanning Rebecca Bastiman
NR Kings Gift Callum Rodriguez M Dods
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:55 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hajjam D Nolan D O'meara
2 Alemaratalyoum J Fanning I Jardine
3 Falmouth Light Jamie Gormley I Jardine
4 Right Action P Hanagan R A Fahey
5 Lord Of The Rock Callum Rodriguez Jedd O'keeffe
6 Magic City Nathan Evans M W Easterby
7 Sharp Defence Rowan Scott R J Osborne
8 Stamp Hill T Hamilton R A Fahey
9 Club Wexford D Allan R G Fell
10 Dragons Tail R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
11 Roller J P Sullivan M W Easterby
12 Lualiwa Kevin Stott K A Ryan
NR Oriental Lilly Jack Mitchell J S Goldie
NR Richenza - R M Beckett
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:30 22-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Darksideoftarnside R Kingscote Ian Williams
2 Wax And Wane C Lee K R Burke
3 River Icon T Eaves I Jardine
4 Amazing Michele P Hanagan R A Fahey
5 Lynwood Gold J Fanning M Johnston
6 Never Surrender David Probert C Hills
7 Sepal Jamie Gormley I Jardine
8 County Fair D Tudhope J S Goldie
9 Fools And Kings T Hamilton G Elliott
10 Armandihan Kevin Stott K A Ryan
11 Super Kid Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
NR Archi's Affaire Callum Rodriguez M Dods
NR Ocean Voyage - G Elliott
NR Tatting D Allan L A Mullaney

Hotels near Ayr racecourse