racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ascot

Ascot

Racecourse Details

Name Ascot
Address Ascot, Berkshire-UK SL5 7JX
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ascot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:50 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Just Glamorous Oisin Murphy R Harris
2 Sir Robert Cheval P Makin R M H Cowell
3 Waady Jim Crowley J H M Gosden
4 Mirza M Harley Rae Guest
5 A Momentofmadness Callum Shepherd C Hills
6 Kyllang Rock L Morris J Tate
7 Razzmatazz S Hitchcott C G Cox
8 Mister Trader L F Roche D Bunyan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Danehill Kodiac S M Levey R Hannon
2 Waldgeist V Cheminaud A Fabre
3 Secret Number G Mosse S Bin Suroor
4 Midterm T E Durcan Sir Michael Stoute
5 Flying Tiger Oisin Murphy Nick Williams
6 Great Hall Fran Berry M Quinn
7 Arthenus T P Queally J R Fanshawe
8 Law And Order Jim Crowley J Tate
9 Restorer M Dwyer W R Muir
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blue Point W Buick C Appleby
2 Projection Kieran Shoemark R Charlton
3 Magical Memory Oisin Murphy C Hills
4 Danzeno T P Queally M Appleby
5 Second Thought Jim Crowley W J Haggas
6 Intisaab M Harley D O'meara
7 Tommy Taylor T Eaves K A Ryan
8 Simmie Clifford Lee K R Burke
9 Rosie Briar Rob Hornby A M Balding
10 Visionary L Morris R M H Cowell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Accidental Agent Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
2 Lord Glitters M Harley D O'meara
3 Raising Sand D C Costello J A Osborne
4 Makzeem Kieran Shoemark R Charlton
5 Johnny Barnes R Havlin J H M Gosden
6 Mjjack Clifford Lee K R Burke
7 Speculative Bid S M Levey D R C Elsworth
8 Firmament P Makin D O'meara
9 Straight Right Oisin Murphy A M Balding
10 Mutawathea Lewis Edmunds S Crisford
11 Withernsea Fran Berry R A Fahey
12 Mitchum Swagger T E Durcan D R Lanigan
13 Birchwood G Mosse R A Fahey
14 Flaming Spear R Winston K A Ryan
15 Amazour S Donohoe I Mohammed
16 Burnt Sugar D P Mcdonogh R G Fell
17 Arcanada Patrick Pilley Tom Dascombe
18 Mojito Jim Crowley W J Haggas
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One Master M Harley W J Haggas
2 Bletchley Oisin Murphy R M Beckett
3 Eternally R Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Urban Fox Jim Crowley J Tate
5 Pirouette R Winston H Morrison
6 Belle Meade Rob Hornby A M Balding
7 Princess De Lune Kieran Shoemark R Charlton
8 Xenobia Fran Berry W T Farrell
9 Hells Babe Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
10 Bumptious S M Levey I Mohammed
11 Orangey Red L F Roche W T Farrell
12 Havre De Paix T E Durcan D Menuisier
13 Dubara L Morris L M Cumani
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:45 07-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Erissimus Maximus Lewis Edmunds C A Dwyer
2 Evergate G Mosse R M H Cowell
3 Lincoln Rob Hornby M R Channon
4 Equimou M Harley Robert Eddery
5 Vimy Ridge S Donohoe A Bailey
6 Shamshon Oisin Murphy S C Williams
7 Union Rose Fran Berry R Harris
8 Delagate This Lord T E Durcan M J Attwater
9 Escalating L Morris M Appleby
10 Signore Piccolo J P Fahy David Loughnane
11 Willytheconqueror M Dwyer W R Muir
12 Justice Lady Jim Crowley D R C Elsworth
13 Pettochside Mitch Godwin J J Bridger

Hotels near Ascot racecourse