racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ascot

Ascot

Racecourse Details

Name Ascot
Address Ascot, Berkshire-UK SL5 7JX
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ascot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:15 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sporting John B J Geraghty P J Hobbs
2 Pipesmoker Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
3 Master Debonair Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
4 Torn And Frayed Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:50 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Copperhead Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
2 Two For Gold David Bass K C Bailey
3 Danny Whizzbang H Cobden P F Nicholls
F Alsa Mix Thomas Bellamy A King
PU Pym Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
PU Sam Brown Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:25 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ballyoptic Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
2 Valtor D A Jacob N J Henderson
3 Regal Encore R P Mclernon A J Honeyball
4 Jepeck Rex Dingle A J Honeyball
5 Domaine De L'isle B S Hughes S Curran
6 Red Indian Ben Jones Miss K Morgan
PU Like The Sound P J Brennan C J Mann
U Captain Drake S Bowen Harry Fry
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:00 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nordano Aidan Coleman N B King
2 Malaya H Cobden P F Nicholls
3 Eden Du Houx T Scudamore D Pipe
4 Jolly's Cracked It S Bowen Harry Fry
5 The Con Man B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
6 Air Horse One Bryan Carver Harry Fry
7 Garo De Juilley P J Brennan Mrs S Leech
8 Myplaceatmidnight Jonjo O'neill Jr. N B King
9 Dorking Boy Stan Sheppard Tom Lacey
10 Le Milos Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
11 Clondaw Cian C Brace Mrs S Leech
12 Blu Cavalier Sam Twiston-Davies Ali Stronge
13 Fleur Irlandaise Jack Quinlan N P Littmoden
14 Distingo Joshua Moore G L Moore
PU Prudhomme Chester Williams Nick Williams
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:35 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Riders Onthe Storm Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
2 Janika D A Jacob N J Henderson
F Cyrname H Cobden P F Nicholls
F Traffic Fluide Joshua Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:10 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 St Barts Ben Jones P J Hobbs
2 Thegallantway P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Jully Les Buxy Thomas Bellamy Keiran Burke
4 Silent Assistant Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
5 Normandy Soldier Bryan Carver R Mitford-Slade
6 Talktomenow D A Jacob W Greatrex
7 Who Shot Jr S Bowen C L Tizzard
8 Be My Sea Lee Edwards A W Carroll
9 Coillte Eile Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
10 Vaziani Stan Sheppard Robert Walford
11 Frisson Collonges Bridget Andrews D Skelton
PU Easyrun De Vassy H Cobden P F Nicholls
PU Endless Flight Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
PU Los Alamos Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU Maypole Class Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
NR Orchard Thieves - -
NR Taj Badalandabad T Scudamore D Pipe
NR Tambura Mr Z Baker N B King
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:45 15-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sabrina H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Belle De Manech Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
3 Shoot To Fame T Scudamore D Pipe
4 Run A Rig Patrick Cowley M Keighley
5 Eleanor Grove D A Jacob W Greatrex
6 Boro Babe Chester Williams Nick Williams
7 Connie Wilde Maxime Tissier Mrs L Wadham
PU Pure Bliss S Bowen Harry Fry
NR Forthegreatergood P J Brennan F O'brien

Hotels near Ascot racecourse