racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ascot

Ascot

Racecourse Details

Name Ascot
Address Ascot, Berkshire-UK SL5 7JX
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ascot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:20 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Valtor James Bowen N J Henderson
2 Redford Road Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
3 Vinnie Dev L P Aspell Noel Williams
4 Frisson Collonges Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 Prince Llywelyn David Bass K C Bailey
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:55 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pym Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
2 Highest Sun H Cobden C L Tizzard
3 Neachells Bridge R T Dunne N P Mulholland
4 Deise Aba R Johnson P J Hobbs
5 Darling Maltaix Lorcan Williams P F Nicholls
6 Kapgarry Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
7 Erick Le Rouge Chester Williams Mrs J Williams
8 Spider's Bite L P Aspell H D Daly
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Coillte Eile Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
2 Drinks Interval H Cobden C L Tizzard
3 Shambra L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
4 Oscar Rose C Brace F O'brien
5 Same Circus Theo Gillard D Mccain Jnr
6 Molly Childers C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
7 Rosy World Ben Godfrey Miss S Smith
8 Jubilympics Adam Wedge Miss E C Lavelle
9 Sixty's Belle Benjamin Poste T Symonds
10 Marienstar J E Moore N B King
PU Yeats Baby Page Fuller Miss Z C Davison
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:05 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cyrname H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Altior Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
3 Solomon Grey Harry Skelton D Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:40 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 If The Cap Fits S Bowen Harry Fry
2 Call Me Lord Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
3 Lil Rockerfeller J E Moore N B King
4 Le Patriote R Johnson Dr R D P Newland
5 Roksana Harry Skelton D Skelton
6 Blu Cavalier Jonjo O'neill Jr. Ali Stronge
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:20 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Capeland H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Diego Du Charmil Lorcan Williams P F Nicholls
3 Ballywood Tom Cannon A King
4 The Last Day Adam Wedge Evan Williams
5 Marracudja Harry Skelton D Skelton
6 Knocknanuss J E Moore G L Moore
7 Speredek David Noonan N J Hawke
8 Imperial Presence R Johnson P J Hobbs
9 Vaniteux Sean Houlihan Mrs S Leech
PU Caid Du Lin S Bowen Dr R D P Newland
NR Northern Beau R P Mclernon M Scudamore
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:50 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Soaring Glory Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
2 Kid Commando Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
3 Bravemansgame H Cobden P F Nicholls
4 Lord Apparelli David Bass K C Bailey
5 Quiet Flow Harry Skelton D Skelton
6 Zhiguli J E Moore G L Moore
7 Thais Toir R Johnson Tom Lacey
8 Skatman S Bowen P F Nicholls
9 El Tornado L P Aspell N J Gifford
10 Willie Butler Max Kendrick N B King
11 Fier Echezeaux Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
12 Rocco Du Berlais Joshua Moore G L Moore
13 Troed Y Parc Bryan Carver J D Frost
NR How's The Cricket Tom Cannon Johnny Farrelly

Hotels near Ascot racecourse