racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Aintree

Aintree

Racecourse Details

Name Aintree
Address Merseyside L9 5AS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Aintree  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:45 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aux Ptits Soins Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Tommy Rapper Bridget Andrews D Skelton
3 Keeper Hill R Johnson W Greatrex
4 Burbank J Mcgrath N J Henderson
5 Theclockisticking C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
6 Canyon City Jack Quinlan N B King
7 Coolanly P J Brennan F O'brien
8 Sire Du Berlais Jonjo O'neill Jr. G Elliott
9 Nadaitak Thomas Bellamy Ben Pauling
10 Burrows Park Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
11 Coole Cody H Cobden M Blake
12 First Drift Max Kendrick B I Case
13 Vive Le Roi Harry Bannister A W Carroll
14 Gunfleet Adam Wedge Miss E C Lavelle
15 Flemcara Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
16 Red Indian Fergus Gregory Miss K Morgan
17 Poker Play T Scudamore D Pipe
18 Knock House Henry Brooke D Mccain Jnr
19 Mia's Storm Wayne Hutchinson A King
PU Forza Milan M P Walsh Jonjo O'neill
PU Nestor Park Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
NR Maximiser Joe Colliver S G West
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Reserve Tank R M Power C L Tizzard
2 Brewin'upastorm R Johnson Olly Murphy
3 Angels Breath Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
3 One For Rosie Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
5 Chosen Mate D N Russell G Elliott
6 Umbrigado T Scudamore D Pipe
7 Kateson Sean Bowen Tom Lacey
8 The Big Bite C Gethings T R George
9 Colonel Custard Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ornua D N Russell H De Bromhead
2 Us And Them J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
3 Destrier Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Clondaw Castle C Gethings T R George
5 Knocknanuss J E Moore G L Moore
6 Lalor R Johnson Kayley Woollacott
7 Caid Du Lin Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:40 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 If The Cap Fits Sean Bowen Harry Fry
2 Roksana Harry Skelton D Skelton
3 Apple's Jade J W Kennedy G Elliott
4 William Henry Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
5 Lord Napier James Bowen P Bowen
6 West Approach T Scudamore C L Tizzard
7 Agrapart Lizzie Kelly Nick Williams
8 Sam Spinner Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
9 The Worlds End P J Brennan T R George
10 Clyne Adam Wedge Evan Williams
11 Wholestone D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
12 Unowhatimeanharry M P Walsh Harry Fry
13 Kilbricken Storm H Cobden C L Tizzard
PU Nautical Nitwit Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
PU Sykes Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kildisart D A Jacob Ben Pauling
2 Mister Malarky Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
3 Oldgrangewood Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Gold Opera Craig Nichol K Dalgleish
5 On Tour Adam Wedge Evan Williams
6 Willie Boy R T Dunne C E Longsdon
7 Some Buckle Harry Bannister Richard Bandey
8 Theatre Territory Mr S Waley-Cohen W Greatrex
9 Polydora T Scudamore Tom Lacey
10 Debece Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU Amaulino A Ring R K Watson
PU Clondaw Westie Aidan Coleman Mrs Lawney Hill
PU Federici Henry Brooke D Mccain Jnr
PU Red Giant J J Burke J Candlish
PU Reikers Island T J O'brien P J Hobbs
PU Smooth Stepper Wayne Hutchinson A M Hales
PU Springtown Lake R Johnson P J Hobbs
PU Touch Kick H Cobden P F Nicholls
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:15 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tiger Roll D N Russell G Elliott
2 Khimbold P D Kennedy Mrs J Harrington
3 Rathvinden R Walsh W P Mullins
4 Walk In The Mill James Best Robert Walford
5 Anibale Fly M P Walsh A J Martin
6 One For Arthur D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
7 Regal Encore J J Burke A J Honeyball
8 Singlefarmpayment P J Brennan T R George
9 Outlander James Bowen Richard Spencer
10 Valseur Lido Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
11 Livelovelaugh D J Mullins W P Mullins
12 A Toi Phil D F O'regan G Elliott
13 Bless The Wings R T Dunne G Elliott
14 Ultragold T J O'brien C L Tizzard
15 Vieux Lion Rouge T Scudamore D Pipe
16 Captain Redbeard Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
17 Folsom Blue L P Dempsey G Elliott
18 Valtor D A Jacob N J Henderson
19 Don Poli Mr P W Mullins P A Kirby
B Up For Review D E Mullins W P Mullins
F Ballyoptic Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
F General Principle J J Slevin G Elliott
F Rock The Kasbah R Johnson P J Hobbs
F Vintage Clouds Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
PU Blow By Blow A Ring G Elliott
PU Dounikos J W Kennedy G Elliott
PU Go Conquer Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Joe Farrell Adam Wedge Miss R Curtis
PU Just A Par Aidan Coleman James Moffatt
PU Lake View Lad Henry Brooke N W Alexander
PU Mala Beach Mr J J Codd G Elliott
PU Minella Rocco R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
PU Monbeg Notorious Sean Bowen G Elliott
PU Noble Endeavor M A Enright G Elliott
PU Ramses De Teillee David Noonan D Pipe
PU Step Back Nico De Boinville M Bradstock
PU Tea For Two Lizzie Kelly Mrs J Williams
PU Warriors Tale H Cobden P F Nicholls
U Jury Duty R M Power G Elliott
U Pleasant Company P Townend W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 7 Results 18:20 06-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chief Justice Mr J J Codd G Elliott
2 Thistimenextyear Darragh O'keeffe Richard Spencer
3 Nietzsche Danny Mcmenamin B Ellison
4 Lord Yeats Thomas Dowson Jedd O'keeffe
5 Flashing Glance Stan Sheppard Tom Lacey
6 Scheu Time Jonjo O'neill Jr. J A Nash
7 Whatmore Harry Teal H D Daly
8 Chieftain's Choice Kieron Edgar Kevin Frost
9 West To The Bridge William Marshall D Skelton
10 Prairie Town Patrick Cowley A W Carroll
11 Pink Legend Miss L M Turner Miss V Williams
12 Welsh Rarebit Aiden Blakemore Lucinda Egerton
13 Beeno Mr C J Todd Mrs Dianne Sayer
14 Subcontinent H F Nugent Miss V Williams
15 All Set To Go Sam Coltherd Kevin Frost
16 Locker Room Talk Mr Jack Savage N A Twiston-Davies
F Havana Hermano Charlie Hammond Stuart Edmunds
PU Fin And Game D J Mcinerney D Mccain Jnr
U Always Resolute Edward Austin Ian Williams
NR All Yours K Brogan S Curran
NR Kuiper Belt D Meyler G Elliott
NR Normal Norman Max Kendrick J Ryan

Hotels near Aintree racecourse