racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Aintree

Aintree

Racecourse Details

Name Aintree
Address Merseyside L9 5AS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Aintree  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:45 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Straw Fan Jack R Johnson Sheila Lewis
2 Dargiannini D A Jacob H Whittington
3 Mackenberg B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
4 Fly To Mars Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
5 Danehill Kodiac Bryony Frost N B King
6 Fugitif James Best Richard Hobson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clan Legend Danny Mcmenamin N W Alexander
2 Dashing Perk Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
3 The Paddy Pie Ryan Mania Mrs S J Smith
4 Dali Mail Callum Bewley D W Whillans
5 Nestor Park Kielan Woods Ben Pauling
6 Quoi De Neuf B S Hughes Evan Williams
7 Louis' Vac Pouch Sam Coltherd P A Kirby
8 Punches Cross Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
9 Bigmartre Jamie Neild H Whittington
10 Mr Mcgo Lorcan Murtagh D Mccain Jnr
PU Kayf Adventure C O'farrell Micky Hammond
PU Looks Like Murt Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
PU Solar Impulse T J O'brien Ian Williams
NR Azzerti Thomas Bellamy A King
NR Goa Lil - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kateson T Scudamore Tom Lacey
2 Eternally Yours Blair Campbell D W Whillans
3 Hunters Call R Johnson Olly Murphy
4 Mint Condition Kielan Woods J Candlish
5 Look My Way Sam Twiston-Davies J J Quinn
6 Captain Tom Cat Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
7 Navajo Pass B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
8 Ballymoy D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
9 Glinger Flame R D Day N G Richards
10 Desaray Girl Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
11 Irish Roe Danny Mcmenamin P G Atkinson
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vieux Lion Rouge C O'farrell D Pipe
2 Kimberlite Candy R P Mclernon Tom Lacey
3 Le Breuil Kielan Woods Ben Pauling
4 Calipso Collonges Danny Mcmenamin Olly Murphy
5 Smooth Stepper Harry Bannister A M Hales
6 Joe Farrell B S Hughes Miss R Curtis
7 Ramses De Teillee T Scudamore D Pipe
8 Jett Mr S Waley-Cohen Mrs J Harrington
F Aso Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
F Walk In The Mill James Best Robert Walford
F Yala Enki Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
U Calett Mad D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
U Coo Star Sivola T J O'brien Nick Williams
U Minellacelebration Benjamin Poste Katy Price
NR Give Me A Copper - -
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:05 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Talking About You Harry Bannister S Curran
2 Her Indoors Thomas Bellamy A King
3 Megan Sam Twiston-Davies Stuart Edmunds
4 High Moor Flyer Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
5 Bellatrixsa B S Hughes Miss V Williams
6 See The Eagle Fly D A Jacob H Whittington
7 Army Of One T Scudamore G P Cromwell
8 Lightning Blue Paul O'brien T R Gretton
9 Ten Thousand Stars Ryan Mania B Ellison
PU Hiconic Kielan Woods A M Hales
PU Scholastic T J O'brien Joseph P O'brien
NR Sarceaux Charlie Deutsch Mrs Dunn
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:40 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lake View Lad B S Hughes N W Alexander
2 Santini J Mcgrath N J Henderson
3 Native River R Johnson C L Tizzard
4 Frodon Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
5 Keeper Hill Jonjo O'neill Jr. W Greatrex
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:15 05-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Beau Bay Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
2 Sir Jack Yeats James Best Richard Spencer
3 Modus Jonjo O'neill Jr. P F Nicholls
4 Flying Angel J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
5 Springtown Lake T J O'brien P J Hobbs
6 Sametegal Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
7 Senior Citizen Thomas Bellamy A King
8 Didero Vallis Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
9 Lord Du Mesnil Paul O'brien Richard Hobson
10 Crievehill Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
11 Pink Eyed Pedro C Brace D Brace
12 Caid Du Lin Lee Edwards Dr R D P Newland
13 Amalfi Doug Danny Mcmenamin K Dalgleish
F Swift Crusador T Scudamore S Drinkwater
F Touch Kick J Kington S G West
PU Dingo Dollar Tom Cannon A King
PU Federici B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
PU Might Bite J Mcgrath N J Henderson
NR Huntsman Son Kielan Woods A M Hales

Hotels near Aintree racecourse